Schedule

Winter Session December 2nd - February 9th

Dates for Winter Tournaments

*All tournament information can be found in your designated team's Teamsnap page once you registration*

*SODA = SODA Aquatic Center @ Campolindo High School*

*CAC = Carondelet Athletic Complex

*NG = Northgate HS*

Notes

- Practice times are subject to change and will be communicated by coaches to each team as needed.

-For Diablo Alliance South practices: https://www.diablowaterpolo.com/diablo-alliance-south

- Practices include dry-land conditioning as well as instruction in the water.

- If you are unsure of which practice group to attend, please contact Robby Arroyo (robertmarroyo@gmail.com)

Winter Session Practice Schedule

Peewee/10u Girls

      • Monday @ CAC 4:30-6pm
      • Tuesday @ CAC 4:30-6pm
      • Wednesday - OFF
      • Thursday @ CAC 4:30-6pm
      • Friday - OFF
      • Saturday - OFF
      • Sunday - OFF

Peewee/10u Boys

      • Monday @ NG 4:30-6:30pm
      • Tuesday @ NG 4:30-6:30pm
      • Wednesday - OFF
      • Thursday @ NG 4:30-6:30pm
      • Friday - OFF
      • Saturday - OFF
      • Sunday - OFF

12u Girls

      • Monday: 12u A @ SODA 5:15-7pm; 12u B @ CAC 4:30-6pm
      • Tuesday: 12u A @ CAC 5:45-7:45pm; 12u B @ CAC 4:30-6pm
      • Wednesday: *ADDITIONAL FEE TO ATTEND* 12u A Goalies @ SODA 5:15-7pm; 12u A Field Players @ NG 5:30-7:30pm
      • Thursday: 12u A @ CAC 5:45-7:45pm; 12u B @ CAC 4:30-6pm
      • Friday - OFF
      • Saturday - OFF
      • Sunday - OFF

12u Boys

      • Monday@ NG 4:30-6:30pm
      • Tuesday @ NG 4:30-6:30pm
      • Wednesday - *ADDITIONAL FEE TO ATTEND* 12u A Goalies @ SODA 5:15-7pm; 12u A Field Players @ SODA 3:45-5:30pm
      • Thursday @ NG 4:30-6:30pm
      • Friday - OFF
      • Saturday - OFF
      • Sunday - OFF

14u Girls

      • Monday @ CAC 5:45-7:45pm
      • Tuesday @ CAMPO 5-7pm
      • Wednesday *ADDITIONAL FEE TO ATTEND* Goalies @ SODA 5:15-7pm; Field Players @ NG 5:30-7:30pm
      • Thursday @ CAMPO 5-7pm
      • Friday - OFF
      • Saturday - OFF
      • Sunday - OFF

14u Boys Beginner Ability

      • Monday@ NG 4:30-6:30pm
      • Tuesday @ NG 4:30-6:30pm
      • Wednesday - OFF
      • Thursday @ NG 4:30-6:30pm
      • Friday - OFF
      • Saturday - OFF
      • Sunday - OFF

16u & 18u Girls

      • Monday @ NG 6:30-8:30pm
      • Tuesday @ NG 6:30-8:30pm
      • Wednesday: Goalies @ SODA 5:15-7pm; Field Players @ NG 5:30-7:30pm
      • Thursday@ NG 6:30-8:30pm
      • Friday - OFF
      • Saturday - OFF
      • Sunday - OFF

14u Advanced/16u & 18u Boys

      • Monday @ SODA 3:45-5:30pm
      • Tuesday @ NG 5-7pm
      • Wednesday: Goalies @ SODA 5:15-7pm; Field Players @ SODA 3:45-5:30pm
      • Thursday@ SODA 3:45-5:30pm
      • Friday - OFF
      • Saturday - OFF
      • Sunday - OFF